Free UK Delivery
Naissance Announcement
worldpay
Naissance Wholesale

For delivery before Christmas please order before
Midday 20th December

Jojoba Golden Oil

Jojoba Golden Oil
Jojoba Golden Oil Jojoba Golden Oil Jojoba Golden Oil
Availability: In Stock
Price: £4.49
4 For 3 Carrier Oils And Essential Oils

Available Options


* Product Size:

1 reviews   1 reviews  |  Write a review

Jojoba Golden Oil

Latin name: Simmondsia chinensis​

  • High in natural oils that resemble those found in the skin
  • Able to dissolve into skin oils and help soothe damaged and irritated skin
  • Particularly suited for use with acne, dry skin and scalp, eczema, psoriasis, inflammation, rheumatism and arthritis
  • Anti-inflammatory, useful for acne
  • Cold pressed from jojoba nuts, jojoba oil is a very popular oil, high in natural oils that resemble those found in the skin

Description

Properties:

Cold pressed from jojoba nuts, jojoba oil is a very popular oil, high in natural oils that resemble those found in the skin and able to dissolve into skin oils and help soothe damaged and irritated skin. Jojoba oil is a waxy solid below approximately 10-15 degrees centigrade and quickly returns to its liquid state above this temperature.​

Registered with the Vegan Society: The Vegan Society are one of the most widely recognised vegan organisation in Europe. They register vegan products throughout the UK, ensuring they meet their strict vegan standards. Registered vegan products do not contain animal ingredients, and the ingredients have never been tested on animals. The processing aids used in the manufacturing process are also vegan. The sunflower is depicted next to all our vegan friendly products, which makes them easy to spot and proves that these products are registered with the vegan society. You can see the sunflower logo depicted on various vegan products throughout the UK and Europe, including most of the products you see on our website

Main Uses:

This makes jojoba particularly suited for use with acne, dry skin and scalp, eczema, psoriasis, inflammation, rheumatism and arthritis
Use in skincare for creams, lotions and balms. Use as a massage oil base, blend with essential oils for added benefits of the chosen essential oils. Always seek a professionals advice for accurate measurement of blends. Can be used as a gentle and effective cleanser and make-up remover.

Ingredient:

100% Jojoba Oil

INCI: Simmondsia chinensis

Additional Information

All vegetable oils and fats are 100% fat and are generally high in calories (on average about 120 calories per tablespoon).

Vegetable oils are often used in food preparation for salad dressings, cooking, frying, baking, sauces and marinades. As a general guide, virgin and unrefined oils have more of the oil’s natural flavour and lend themselves well for use in cold dishes. Refined oils generally have longer shelf lives and may have a higher smoke point and therefore be better for high heat cooking, but this varies depending on the type of oil.

Each oil has its own distinct flavour and nutrient and Fatty Acid composition, so each oil may be used for different purposes depending on your need.

Indications:

Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight. This natural product cannot be guaranteed free from traces of nuts or other allergens. Seek medical advice before use if suffering from any medical conditions or allergies.

Note from seller

We describe and promote our products in good faith. The information provided about the beneficial properties of all of our products are derived from the use and characteristics commonly attributed to it. The views expressed in the descriptions are not based on facts and benefits of our products may vary from person to person. It is always advisable to seek the opinion of a professional in the field.

As our products are natural, the colour and odour may vary from batch to batch. We are continually improving our products and so on occasion the product you receive may differ slightly in appearance from images displayed on our website.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good


Jojoba Golden Oil - 60ml

Jojoba Golden Oil

Latin name: Simmondsia chinensis​

  • High in natural oils that resemble those found in the skin
  • Able to dissolve into skin oils and help soothe damaged and irritated skin
  • Particularly suited for use with acne, dry skin and scalp, eczema, psoriasis, inflammation, rheumatism and arthritis
  • Anti-inflammatory, useful for acne
  • Cold pressed from jojoba nuts, jojoba oil is a very popular oil, high in natural oils that resemble those found in the skin

Description

Properties:

Cold pressed from jojoba nuts, jojoba oil is a very popular oil, high in natural oils that resemble those found in the skin and able to dissolve into skin oils and help soothe damaged and irritated skin. Jojoba oil is a waxy solid below approximately 10-15 degrees centigrade and quickly returns to its liquid state above this temperature.​

Registered with the Vegan Society: The Vegan Society are one of the most widely recognised vegan organisation in Europe. They register vegan products throughout the UK, ensuring they meet their strict vegan standards. Registered vegan products do not contain animal ingredients, and the ingredients have never been tested on animals. The processing aids used in the manufacturing process are also vegan. The sunflower is depicted next to all our vegan friendly products, which makes them easy to spot and proves that these products are registered with the vegan society. You can see the sunflower logo depicted on various vegan products throughout the UK and Europe, including most of the products you see on our website

Main Uses:

This makes jojoba particularly suited for use with acne, dry skin and scalp, eczema, psoriasis, inflammation, rheumatism and arthritis
Use in skincare for creams, lotions and balms. Use as a massage oil base, blend with essential oils for added benefits of the chosen essential oils. Always seek a professionals advice for accurate measurement of blends. Can be used as a gentle and effective cleanser and make-up remover.

Ingredient:

100% Jojoba Oil

INCI: Simmondsia chinensis

Additional Information

All vegetable oils and fats are 100% fat and are generally high in calories (on average about 120 calories per tablespoon).

Vegetable oils are often used in food preparation for salad dressings, cooking, frying, baking, sauces and marinades. As a general guide, virgin and unrefined oils have more of the oil’s natural flavour and lend themselves well for use in cold dishes. Refined oils generally have longer shelf lives and may have a higher smoke point and therefore be better for high heat cooking, but this varies depending on the type of oil.

Each oil has its own distinct flavour and nutrient and Fatty Acid composition, so each oil may be used for different purposes depending on your need.

Indications:

Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight. This natural product cannot be guaranteed free from traces of nuts or other allergens. Seek medical advice before use if suffering from any medical conditions or allergies.

Note from seller

We describe and promote our products in good faith. The information provided about the beneficial properties of all of our products are derived from the use and characteristics commonly attributed to it. The views expressed in the descriptions are not based on facts and benefits of our products may vary from person to person. It is always advisable to seek the opinion of a professional in the field.

As our products are natural, the colour and odour may vary from batch to batch. We are continually improving our products and so on occasion the product you receive may differ slightly in appearance from images displayed on our website.

JOJ50UK JOJ50UK JOJ50UK 4.49 https://www.enaissance.co.uk/image/cache/data/1-10/Jojoba Golden/naissance-Vegetable-oil-jojoba-golden-60ml_0_228x228_cb62b.jpg 5 1
Jojoba Golden Oil - 100ml

Jojoba Golden Oil

Latin name: Simmondsia chinensis​

  • High in natural oils that resemble those found in the skin
  • Able to dissolve into skin oils and help soothe damaged and irritated skin
  • Particularly suited for use with acne, dry skin and scalp, eczema, psoriasis, inflammation, rheumatism and arthritis
  • Anti-inflammatory, useful for acne
  • Cold pressed from jojoba nuts, jojoba oil is a very popular oil, high in natural oils that resemble those found in the skin

Description

Properties:

Cold pressed from jojoba nuts, jojoba oil is a very popular oil, high in natural oils that resemble those found in the skin and able to dissolve into skin oils and help soothe damaged and irritated skin. Jojoba oil is a waxy solid below approximately 10-15 degrees centigrade and quickly returns to its liquid state above this temperature.​

Registered with the Vegan Society: The Vegan Society are one of the most widely recognised vegan organisation in Europe. They register vegan products throughout the UK, ensuring they meet their strict vegan standards. Registered vegan products do not contain animal ingredients, and the ingredients have never been tested on animals. The processing aids used in the manufacturing process are also vegan. The sunflower is depicted next to all our vegan friendly products, which makes them easy to spot and proves that these products are registered with the vegan society. You can see the sunflower logo depicted on various vegan products throughout the UK and Europe, including most of the products you see on our website

Main Uses:

This makes jojoba particularly suited for use with acne, dry skin and scalp, eczema, psoriasis, inflammation, rheumatism and arthritis
Use in skincare for creams, lotions and balms. Use as a massage oil base, blend with essential oils for added benefits of the chosen essential oils. Always seek a professionals advice for accurate measurement of blends. Can be used as a gentle and effective cleanser and make-up remover.

Ingredient:

100% Jojoba Oil

INCI: Simmondsia chinensis

Additional Information

All vegetable oils and fats are 100% fat and are generally high in calories (on average about 120 calories per tablespoon).

Vegetable oils are often used in food preparation for salad dressings, cooking, frying, baking, sauces and marinades. As a general guide, virgin and unrefined oils have more of the oil’s natural flavour and lend themselves well for use in cold dishes. Refined oils generally have longer shelf lives and may have a higher smoke point and therefore be better for high heat cooking, but this varies depending on the type of oil.

Each oil has its own distinct flavour and nutrient and Fatty Acid composition, so each oil may be used for different purposes depending on your need.

Indications:

Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight. This natural product cannot be guaranteed free from traces of nuts or other allergens. Seek medical advice before use if suffering from any medical conditions or allergies.

Note from seller

We describe and promote our products in good faith. The information provided about the beneficial properties of all of our products are derived from the use and characteristics commonly attributed to it. The views expressed in the descriptions are not based on facts and benefits of our products may vary from person to person. It is always advisable to seek the opinion of a professional in the field.

As our products are natural, the colour and odour may vary from batch to batch. We are continually improving our products and so on occasion the product you receive may differ slightly in appearance from images displayed on our website.

JOJ100UK JOJ100UK JOJ100UK 5.99 https://www.enaissance.co.uk/image/cache/data/1-10/Jojoba Golden/naissance-Vegetable-oil-jojoba-golden-100ml_0_228x228_cb62b.jpg 5 1
Jojoba Golden Oil - 250ml

Jojoba Golden Oil

Latin name: Simmondsia chinensis​

  • High in natural oils that resemble those found in the skin
  • Able to dissolve into skin oils and help soothe damaged and irritated skin
  • Particularly suited for use with acne, dry skin and scalp, eczema, psoriasis, inflammation, rheumatism and arthritis
  • Anti-inflammatory, useful for acne
  • Cold pressed from jojoba nuts, jojoba oil is a very popular oil, high in natural oils that resemble those found in the skin

Description

Properties:

Cold pressed from jojoba nuts, jojoba oil is a very popular oil, high in natural oils that resemble those found in the skin and able to dissolve into skin oils and help soothe damaged and irritated skin. Jojoba oil is a waxy solid below approximately 10-15 degrees centigrade and quickly returns to its liquid state above this temperature.​

Registered with the Vegan Society: The Vegan Society are one of the most widely recognised vegan organisation in Europe. They register vegan products throughout the UK, ensuring they meet their strict vegan standards. Registered vegan products do not contain animal ingredients, and the ingredients have never been tested on animals. The processing aids used in the manufacturing process are also vegan. The sunflower is depicted next to all our vegan friendly products, which makes them easy to spot and proves that these products are registered with the vegan society. You can see the sunflower logo depicted on various vegan products throughout the UK and Europe, including most of the products you see on our website

Main Uses:

This makes jojoba particularly suited for use with acne, dry skin and scalp, eczema, psoriasis, inflammation, rheumatism and arthritis
Use in skincare for creams, lotions and balms. Use as a massage oil base, blend with essential oils for added benefits of the chosen essential oils. Always seek a professionals advice for accurate measurement of blends. Can be used as a gentle and effective cleanser and make-up remover.

Ingredient:

100% Jojoba Oil

INCI: Simmondsia chinensis

Additional Information

All vegetable oils and fats are 100% fat and are generally high in calories (on average about 120 calories per tablespoon).

Vegetable oils are often used in food preparation for salad dressings, cooking, frying, baking, sauces and marinades. As a general guide, virgin and unrefined oils have more of the oil’s natural flavour and lend themselves well for use in cold dishes. Refined oils generally have longer shelf lives and may have a higher smoke point and therefore be better for high heat cooking, but this varies depending on the type of oil.

Each oil has its own distinct flavour and nutrient and Fatty Acid composition, so each oil may be used for different purposes depending on your need.

Indications:

Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight. This natural product cannot be guaranteed free from traces of nuts or other allergens. Seek medical advice before use if suffering from any medical conditions or allergies.

Note from seller

We describe and promote our products in good faith. The information provided about the beneficial properties of all of our products are derived from the use and characteristics commonly attributed to it. The views expressed in the descriptions are not based on facts and benefits of our products may vary from person to person. It is always advisable to seek the opinion of a professional in the field.

As our products are natural, the colour and odour may vary from batch to batch. We are continually improving our products and so on occasion the product you receive may differ slightly in appearance from images displayed on our website.

JOJ250UK JOJ250UK JOJ250UK 8.99 https://www.enaissance.co.uk/image/cache/data/1-10/Jojoba Golden/naissance-Vegetable-oil-jojoba-golden-250ml_0_228x228_cb62b.jpg 5 1
Jojoba Golden Oil - 500ml

Jojoba Golden Oil

Latin name: Simmondsia chinensis​

  • High in natural oils that resemble those found in the skin
  • Able to dissolve into skin oils and help soothe damaged and irritated skin
  • Particularly suited for use with acne, dry skin and scalp, eczema, psoriasis, inflammation, rheumatism and arthritis
  • Anti-inflammatory, useful for acne
  • Cold pressed from jojoba nuts, jojoba oil is a very popular oil, high in natural oils that resemble those found in the skin

Description

Properties:

Cold pressed from jojoba nuts, jojoba oil is a very popular oil, high in natural oils that resemble those found in the skin and able to dissolve into skin oils and help soothe damaged and irritated skin. Jojoba oil is a waxy solid below approximately 10-15 degrees centigrade and quickly returns to its liquid state above this temperature.​

Registered with the Vegan Society: The Vegan Society are one of the most widely recognised vegan organisation in Europe. They register vegan products throughout the UK, ensuring they meet their strict vegan standards. Registered vegan products do not contain animal ingredients, and the ingredients have never been tested on animals. The processing aids used in the manufacturing process are also vegan. The sunflower is depicted next to all our vegan friendly products, which makes them easy to spot and proves that these products are registered with the vegan society. You can see the sunflower logo depicted on various vegan products throughout the UK and Europe, including most of the products you see on our website

Main Uses:

This makes jojoba particularly suited for use with acne, dry skin and scalp, eczema, psoriasis, inflammation, rheumatism and arthritis
Use in skincare for creams, lotions and balms. Use as a massage oil base, blend with essential oils for added benefits of the chosen essential oils. Always seek a professionals advice for accurate measurement of blends. Can be used as a gentle and effective cleanser and make-up remover.

Ingredient:

100% Jojoba Oil

INCI: Simmondsia chinensis

Additional Information

All vegetable oils and fats are 100% fat and are generally high in calories (on average about 120 calories per tablespoon).

Vegetable oils are often used in food preparation for salad dressings, cooking, frying, baking, sauces and marinades. As a general guide, virgin and unrefined oils have more of the oil’s natural flavour and lend themselves well for use in cold dishes. Refined oils generally have longer shelf lives and may have a higher smoke point and therefore be better for high heat cooking, but this varies depending on the type of oil.

Each oil has its own distinct flavour and nutrient and Fatty Acid composition, so each oil may be used for different purposes depending on your need.

Indications:

Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight. This natural product cannot be guaranteed free from traces of nuts or other allergens. Seek medical advice before use if suffering from any medical conditions or allergies.

Note from seller

We describe and promote our products in good faith. The information provided about the beneficial properties of all of our products are derived from the use and characteristics commonly attributed to it. The views expressed in the descriptions are not based on facts and benefits of our products may vary from person to person. It is always advisable to seek the opinion of a professional in the field.

As our products are natural, the colour and odour may vary from batch to batch. We are continually improving our products and so on occasion the product you receive may differ slightly in appearance from images displayed on our website.

5055416303950 5055416303950 5055416303950 14.99 https://www.enaissance.co.uk/image/cache/data/1-10/Jojoba Golden/naissance-Vegetable-oil-jojoba-golden-500ml_0_228x228_cb62b.jpg 5 1
Jojoba Golden Oil - 1Litre

Jojoba Golden Oil

Latin name: Simmondsia chinensis​

  • High in natural oils that resemble those found in the skin
  • Able to dissolve into skin oils and help soothe damaged and irritated skin
  • Particularly suited for use with acne, dry skin and scalp, eczema, psoriasis, inflammation, rheumatism and arthritis
  • Anti-inflammatory, useful for acne
  • Cold pressed from jojoba nuts, jojoba oil is a very popular oil, high in natural oils that resemble those found in the skin

Description

Properties:

Cold pressed from jojoba nuts, jojoba oil is a very popular oil, high in natural oils that resemble those found in the skin and able to dissolve into skin oils and help soothe damaged and irritated skin. Jojoba oil is a waxy solid below approximately 10-15 degrees centigrade and quickly returns to its liquid state above this temperature.​

Registered with the Vegan Society: The Vegan Society are one of the most widely recognised vegan organisation in Europe. They register vegan products throughout the UK, ensuring they meet their strict vegan standards. Registered vegan products do not contain animal ingredients, and the ingredients have never been tested on animals. The processing aids used in the manufacturing process are also vegan. The sunflower is depicted next to all our vegan friendly products, which makes them easy to spot and proves that these products are registered with the vegan society. You can see the sunflower logo depicted on various vegan products throughout the UK and Europe, including most of the products you see on our website

Main Uses:

This makes jojoba particularly suited for use with acne, dry skin and scalp, eczema, psoriasis, inflammation, rheumatism and arthritis
Use in skincare for creams, lotions and balms. Use as a massage oil base, blend with essential oils for added benefits of the chosen essential oils. Always seek a professionals advice for accurate measurement of blends. Can be used as a gentle and effective cleanser and make-up remover.

Ingredient:

100% Jojoba Oil

INCI: Simmondsia chinensis

Additional Information

All vegetable oils and fats are 100% fat and are generally high in calories (on average about 120 calories per tablespoon).

Vegetable oils are often used in food preparation for salad dressings, cooking, frying, baking, sauces and marinades. As a general guide, virgin and unrefined oils have more of the oil’s natural flavour and lend themselves well for use in cold dishes. Refined oils generally have longer shelf lives and may have a higher smoke point and therefore be better for high heat cooking, but this varies depending on the type of oil.

Each oil has its own distinct flavour and nutrient and Fatty Acid composition, so each oil may be used for different purposes depending on your need.

Indications:

Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight. This natural product cannot be guaranteed free from traces of nuts or other allergens. Seek medical advice before use if suffering from any medical conditions or allergies.

Note from seller

We describe and promote our products in good faith. The information provided about the beneficial properties of all of our products are derived from the use and characteristics commonly attributed to it. The views expressed in the descriptions are not based on facts and benefits of our products may vary from person to person. It is always advisable to seek the opinion of a professional in the field.

As our products are natural, the colour and odour may vary from batch to batch. We are continually improving our products and so on occasion the product you receive may differ slightly in appearance from images displayed on our website.

JOJ1000UK JOJ1000UK JOJ1000UK 27.99 https://www.enaissance.co.uk/image/cache/data/1-10/Jojoba Golden/naissance-Vegetable-oil-jojoba-golden-1000ml_0_228x228_cb62b.jpg 5 1